Residential 1,579,000·Commercial 32,400
SGD/USD 0.7818 +0.17% GOLD (XAU/USD) US$4,518.00 -0.76% SORA 3M 1.09% MAS 3M compounded STI INDEX 5,068 +1.58% HDB MEDIAN RESALE · 2026-05 $627K 2026-05 HDB RESALE TRANSACTIONS · 2026-05 1,717 2026-05 PRIVATE HOME TRANSACTIONS · Q2 2026 27,648 -50.0% QoQ SGD/USD 0.7818 +0.17% GOLD (XAU/USD) US$4,518.00 -0.76% SORA 3M 1.09% MAS 3M compounded STI INDEX 5,068 +1.58% HDB MEDIAN RESALE · 2026-05 $627K 2026-05 HDB RESALE TRANSACTIONS · 2026-05 1,717 2026-05 PRIVATE HOME TRANSACTIONS · Q2 2026 27,648 -50.0% QoQ
Singapore · A residence weekly

Where Singapore quietly calls home.

The considered guide to private residential property in Singapore — from Sentosa Cove waterfront to Bukit Timah's leafy enclaves. Curated, verified, and always current.

Tenure
$3,401
CCR Median $PSF
URA Q2 2026
158.6
URA PPI - CCR
+0.6% QoQ
228.9
URA PPI - RCR
+0.8% QoQ
271.4
URA PPI - OCR
+2.2% QoQ
1,717
HDB Resale Mth Transactions
2026-05
27,648
Private Resale Qtr Transactions
-50.0% QoQ
№ 00 · Forthcoming pipeline

Explore future projects.

A curated pipeline of confirmed land bids and upcoming residential GLS sites — register interest now to unlock VVIP previews, floor plans and developer pricing the moment they launch.13on the horizon

Thomson Reserve
Coming Soon
Preview · 12 Sep 2026

Thomson Reserve

Bright Hill Drive · D20 · 99yr LH · Former Thomson View

Thomson enclave near Upper Thomson MRT. Within 1 km of Ai Tong School; close to Thomson Plaza & nature reserves.

Tenure
99yr LH
Units
1268
Land
$1,178psf
Expected
Prices from
TBA
Site · 50,197 sqm0% sold
by UOL · CapitaLand · SingLand
Dunearn House
Coming Soon
Preview · July 2026

Dunearn House

Dunearn Road · D11 · 99yr LH

First residential site in the Bukit Timah Turf City township. 4 min walk to Sixth Avenue MRT, near top schools.

Tenure
99yr LH
Units
380
Land
$1,410psf
Expected
--
Prices from
TBA
Site · 13,491.9 sqm0% sold
by Frasers · Sekisui · CSC Land
Lucerne Grand
Coming Soon
Preview · Sep / Oct 2026

Lucerne Grand

Lakeside Drive · D22 · 99yr LH

Next to Lakeside MRT (EW26), minutes from Jurong Lake District. Close to Jurong Point & Westgate.

Tenure
99yr LH
Units
570
Land
$1,132psf
Expected
--
Prices from
TBA
Site · 13,485.1 sqm0% sold
by CDL
№ 01 · Forthcoming

New launches, previewed.

Direct access to live developer launches island-wide. We partner with Singapore's premier developers to bring you premium opportunities in the CCR, RCR, and OCR.90projects on offer

Lentor Gardens Residences
Preview · 4 July 2026

Lentor Gardens Residences

Lentor Gardens · D26 · 99yr LH

An eco-luxury sanctuary by Kingsford Group, featuring sheltered access to Lentor MRT and doorstep convenience to Lentor Modern mall.

From
TBA
Units
498
TOP
Q1 2029
2- 4 Bedroom Units + Terrace Units·--
by Kingsford Development
0% sold
The Serra Residences
Preview · Sep - Oct 2026

The Serra Residences

Bassein Road · D11 · Freehold · Former Pastoral View

Freehold exclusivity in Novena – minutes to Velocity & Square 2 with HealthCity Novena masterplan close by.

From
TBA
Units
133
TOP
2030
1 – 4 Bedroom·
by Far East Organization
0% sold
Hudson Place Residences
Now Selling

Hudson Place Residences

Media Circle · D05 · 99yr LH · Media Circle Parcel A

One-north innovation district – live-work-play precinct near Mediapolis, Wessex, Ayer Rajah, Fusionopolis.

From
$1.455M
Units
327
TOP
Sep 2029
2 Bedroom Premium·$2,252psf
by Qingjian · Forsea · Hoovasun
60.2% sold
Coastal Cabana (EC)
Now Selling

Coastal Cabana (EC)

Jalan Loyang Besar · D17 · 99yrs LH

First EC launch in Pasir Ris since 2016. Sea views, near Pasir Ris Mall, Downtown East and Jewel Changi.

From
$1.535M
Units
748
TOP
Mar 2029
3 Bedroom Deluxe·$1,760psf
by Qingjian · ZACD · Forsea · Jianan
81% sold
The Giverny Residences
Now Selling

The Giverny Residences

Robin Drive · D10 · Freehold

An ultra-exclusive 6-unit freehold masterpiece in District 10, featuring palatial interiors by Peter Tay Studio and curated garden landscapes.

From
$5.975M
Units
6
TOP
Completed
3 Bedroom·$3,190psf
by Well Done Investments
33.3% sold
Tembusu Grand
Final Phase

Tembusu Grand

Jalan Tembusu · D15 · 99yr LH

A grand residential masterpiece in the heart of Katong, offering 638 luxury homes with seamless connectivity to the TEL MRT and Singapore’s most beloved dining enclave.

From
$1.409M
Units
638
TOP
Oct 2028
1 Bedroom + Study·$2,674psf
by City Developments Limited · MCL Land
98.9% sold
Reignwood Hamilton Scotts
Limited Units

Reignwood Hamilton Scotts

Scotts Road · D09 · Freehold

Freehold luxury condominium in District 9 famed as Asia's first residential development featuring private sky garages with automated car lifts that deliver vehicles directly to each unit.

From
$10.04M
Units
56
TOP
Completed
3 Bedroom·$3,642psf
by Reignwood Group
89.3% sold
Atlassia
Final Phase

Atlassia

Joo Chiat Place · D15 · Freehold

An ultra-exclusive 31-unit freehold boutique development in Joo Chiat, seamlessly blending restored 1930s heritage shophouses with modern luxury living.

From
$2.804M
Units
31
TOP
Completed
3 Bedroom + Study·$2,458psf
by K16 Development
93.5% sold
№ 02 · The Curated List

Featured residences, this week.

Hand-selected by our editors — each verified, photographed, and described with care. Filter above to refine.

Showing 6 of 6 curated residences
3-Sty Detached House
01Brand New - T.O.P Soon
D 15 · East Coast · Freehold

3-Sty Detached House

Siglap Road · CHIJ Katong (Primary) · 6 min to Siglap MRT

5· 5· 9407 sqft (floor), 4327 sqft (land)
Bungalow / Detached
S$15.4M
·$3,559psf
More Info
Listed on May 02, 2026 (20 days ago)
3-Sty Inter-Terrace
02Brand New - T.O.P Soon
D 27 · Sembawang · Freehold

3-Sty Inter-Terrace

Jalan Sankam · Canberra MRT · Sembawang Shopping Centre

5· 5· 4,834 sqft (floor), 1,771 sqft (land)
Inter-Terrace
S$6.2M
·$3,500psf
More Info
Listed on May 02, 2026 (20 days ago)
2-Sty Inter-Terrace Attic
03Brand New - T.O.P 3Q 2027
D 16 · Bedok · Freehold

2-Sty Inter-Terrace Attic

Dido Street · 10 min walk Bedok MRT · 1km Opera Estate Pri Sch

4· 3· 3268 sqft (floor), 1335 sqft (land)
Inter-Terrace
S$5.85M
·$4,382psf
More Info
Listed on May 02, 2026 (20 days ago)
2-Sty Inter-Terrace Attic
04Brand New - T.O.P 3Q 2027
D 16 · Bedok · Freehold

2-Sty Inter-Terrace Attic

Metropole Drive · Bedok MRT

5· 5· 3,757 sqft (floor), 1,599 sqft (land)
Inter-Terrace
S$6.35M
·$3,971psf
More Info
Listed on May 02, 2026 (20 days ago)
3-Sty Inter-Terrace Attic
05Brand New - T.O.P 3Q 2026
D 12 · Balestier · Freehold

3-Sty Inter-Terrace Attic

Boon Teck Rd · Toa Payoh MRT · CHIJ Pri (Toa Payoh) Sch

5· 4· 5,425 sqft (floor), 1,443 sqft (land)
Inter-Terrace
S$7.5M
·$4,989psf
More Info
Listed on May 02, 2026 (20 days ago)
3-Sty Inter-Terrace Attic Pool
06Brand New - T.O.P 4Q 2027
D 14 · Paya Lebar · Freehold

3-Sty Inter-Terrace Attic Pool

Onan Road · Eunos & Paya Lebar MRT · PLQ Mall

5· 5· 5,185 sqft (floor), 1,762 sqft (land)
Inter-Terrace
S$7.5M
·$4,256psf
More Info
Listed on May 02, 2026 (20 days ago)
№ 03 · For Rent

Available to lease, one-stop.

Move-in ready homes — short and long lease, fully managed by our agents.

Pahang Street . Restaurant
For Rent
D 07 · Bugis

Pahang Street . Restaurant

Pahang Street · Nicoll Highway MRT

2· 2500 sqft
Commercial · F&B (approved)
Ready to move in
$15,500 /mo
$6.2 psf
Listed on May 02, 2026 (20 days ago)
291 Choa Chu Kang Ave 3
For Rent
D 23 · Choa Chu Kang

291 Choa Chu Kang Ave 3

HDB 4rm · Choa Chu Kang West MRT

3· 2· 1,119 sqft
HDB · Partially furnished
$3,300 /mo
$2.95psf
Listed on May 02, 2026 (20 days ago)
Water Place
For Rent
D 15 · Tanjong Rhu

Water Place

Tanjong Rhu Road · Tanjong Rhu MRT

3· 3· 1,281 sqft
Condominium · Fully furnished
$6,200 /mo
$4.83psf
Listed on May 05, 2026 (17 days ago)
№ 02 · An Atlas of Singapore

Twenty-eight districts, one island.

From the heritage shophouses of Tiong Bahru to the cliffside villas of Sentosa Cove — each district has its own rhythm. Find yours.

Queenstown & Tiong Bahru, heritage.
District in Focus · D 03

Queenstown & Tiong Bahru, heritage.

A seamless blend of mid-century charm and modern urbanity. Experience the evolution of Singapore's first satellite town, where historic art deco blocks meet towering new landmarks, all just five stops from the CBD.

$2,738
Median PSF
+3.3%
YoY appreciation
16500
Private homes
48d
Days on market
№ 03 · The Tools

Numbers, before the offer.

Stamp duties, mortgage payments, total acquisition cost. Built on current IRAS schedules and standard mortgage formulas.

Monthly instalment
S$ 8,121
Over the full 25-year tenure.
Loan summary
Property priceS$2,400,000
Down paymentS$600,000 (25%)
Loan principalS$1,800,000
Total interestS$636,150
Total repaymentS$2,436,150

Standard amortising loan at fixed rate. Actual SG bank rates float on SORA + spread.

Singapore home loan rates · today
3M SORA: 1.090% · as of May 22, 2026
BankFixedFloat
DBSDBS
DBS 2-yr fixed from 1.35% · 3M SORA + 0.25%
Source ↗
1.35%
2-yr
1.34%
SORA + 0.25
UOBUOB
UOB 2-yr fixed · 3M SORA + 0.25%
Source ↗
1.60%
2-yr
1.34%
SORA + 0.25
OCBCOCBC
1-yr fixed · 3M SORA +0.25% floating
Source ↗
1.35%
1-yr
1.34%
SORA + 0.25
MaybankMaybank
2-yr fixed · min $1m loan
Source ↗
1.35%
2-yr
1.34%
SORA + 0.25
Standard CharteredStandard Chartered
2-yr fixed · Standard Chartered · est. from 2.65%
Source ↗
2.65%
2-yr
1.34%
SORA + 0.25
HSBCHSBC
HSBC 2-yr fixed; 3M SORA + 0.25% floating
Source ↗
1.35%
2-yr
1.34%
SORA + 0.25
CIMBCIMB
CIMB fixed 1.35% · 3M SORA +0.25% floating
Source ↗
1.35%
2-yr
1.34%
SORA + 0.25
CitibankCitibank
Citi Home Loan
2.65%
2-yr
1.94%
SORA + 0.85
Hong Leong FinanceHong Leong Finance
HDB from 1.65% · private 2-yr then 3M SORA +0.55%
Source ↗
1.65%
2-yr
1.64%
SORA + 0.55

Floating-rate column = 3M-SORA (1.090%) + each bank's stated spread. Rates updated May 22, 2026. Rates are refreshed daily via an AI assistant + admin curation. They are indicative only — please confirm the current promo directly with the bank before signing. Rates are indicative and subject to bank approval — final pricing varies by loan amount, LTV, property type, and customer profile.

Free, no-obligation. We'll match you to a mortgage specialist.

№ 05 · The Wire

Property news, daily.

Aggregated automatically from EdgeProp, Business Times, Channel News Asia, Yahoo Finance, BBC, Financial Times, SCMP, CNBC, CBRE, JLL, Bloomberg & more — refreshed every 12 hours.